Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Login

LSC Prize Giving 2021

Published 19:21 on 13 Nov 2021

Resuts and Photos of last Friday evening at the club for the Prize Giving 2021 and end of year social.

It was nice to be able to have our annual Prize Giving after a forced gap due to the Covid pandemic.

Our newly elected Commodore Owen Davies presented the trophies

Well done to all the recipients :

Dave West, Martyn Brown, Geoff Shilling, Nick Dyke, Heather Green/ Colin Snook, Mark and Claire Ashton, Stewart Johnson, Mark Wilson/ Jane Noble,Terry Farmer.

Thank you to Jane and Mark for organising the event.

LSC Senior Award Winners 2021 2021
TROPHY RACE RECIPIENTS
Knight Cup Mini Sprint Series Jane Noble Mark Wilson
May Mini Series Frank Goodall
1990 Sailing Committee Trophy Evening series - Fast Colin Snook and Alison Revitt
Evening series - Medium Stewart Johnson
Evening series - Junior Jude Stanley and Marine Stanley
Fast - Gale Cup Autumn Series - Fast Colin Snook and Heather Green
Autumn Series - Medium Claire Ashton and Mark Ashton
Regatta - Fast (First Langstone Boat) Colin Snook and Alison Revitt
Regatta - Medium (First Langstone Boat) Daren Prior
Prentice Plate Prentice Plate - Fast Geoff and Bernice Holden (Locks)
Hollingshead Trophy Prentice Plate - Medium Martin Tice and Simon Francis (Locks)
Mary Stowell - CUP FULL Moonlight Nick Dyke
Moonlight - Junior Grace Waring
Bishop Cup Barts Bash Stewart Johnson
Juniper Cup LSC Pro-Am Challenge Tim Wilyman and Nick Dyke
Hudson Trophy Seamanship - Senior Mark Wilson
Seamanship - Junior Alec Stanley and Marine Stanley
Hannan Shield Runners up of the Year Martyn Brown
Cruisers and Others
Coaster Trophy Services to the Club Terry Farmer
Beta Challenge Trophy Barts Bash Dave West
Helping Hands Geoff Shilling
Mud hoppers Nigel Catling

Last updated 11:01 on 29 November 2021

© 2021 Langstone Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager